Hakir, Yemen Page

Other names: هكر,هكر

World:Yemen:Dhamar
Latitude 14.4251 Longitude 44.5807 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 44° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16828

Weather Charts


Hakir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Mijhal (1.4 nm)
Dhi Far (1.6 nm)
Bayt as Subbari (2.7 nm)
Masna`at `Abd al Aziz (2.8 nm)
Mahall az Zabl (0.8 nm)
Al Kawlah (1.6 nm)
Khirbat Afiq (2.6 nm)
Ad Daylami (2.9 nm)
Ziraqah (1.2 nm)
Al Hammah (1.6 nm)
Al Mahnashah (1.7 nm)
Makhdarah (2.1 nm)
Abalah (1.4 nm)
Ar Rakh (1.5 nm)
Al Kharabah (1.7 nm)
Ad Dayyah (1.8 nm)
Ar Rukbah (1.8 nm)
Al Jahili (2.1 nm)
As Sarah (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 51 nm S 210 Felix Airways, Yemenia
OYBI BYD Small Al-Bayda Airport Al-Bayda 53 nm E 110
FR32043 WDA Small Wadi Ain Airport Wadi Ain 62 nm E 64
OYSN SAH Medium SANAA INTL Sana'a 66 nm N 341 Air Arabia, Coyne Airways, Felix Airways, Saudia, Yemenia
OYAA ADE Medium ADEN INTL Aden 99 nm S 164 African Express Airways, Felix Airways, Saudia, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Mayfa'at Anss District
10.1 nm NE List of volcanoes in Yemen
10.4 nm SE Sabah District
12.8 nm S Ar Radmah District
12.8 nm NW Dhamar, Yemen
12.8 nm NW Harras of Dhamar
13.5 nm NW Anss District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:21 2016