Sayqat Al `Amir, Yemen Page

Other names: Ṣēqet el-‘Āmir,Şayqat Āl ‘Āmir,Seqet el-`Amir,Ṣaiqat Āl ‘ Āmir,Saiqat Al ` Amir

World:Yemen:Muhafazat Shabwah
Latitude 15.5833 Longitude 48.8500 Altitude (feet) 2493
Lat (DMS) 15° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 759
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Sayqat Al `Amir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayqat Al `Amir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayqat Al `Amir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.