Al Janad, Yemen Page

Other names: Al Janadiyah,Janadiyah,Janad,Al Janadīyah,Janadīyah

World:Yemen:Muhafazat Shabwah
Latitude 13.6667 Longitude 44.1667 Altitude (feet) 4665
Lat (DMS) 13° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 1421
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119772

Al Janad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Janad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Janad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Beke (1.9 nm)
Sakin Sa`id (2.2 nm)
Qar`amah (2.2 nm)
Mule (2.2 nm)
Habil Aswad (2.9 nm)
Bayt Rawih (3.1 nm)
Al `Amaqi (3.5 nm)
Akamat Shaqif (4.0 nm)
Dukharah (2.2 nm)
Ad Dul (3.8 nm)
Danabatayn (4.2 nm)
Zahrah (1.1 nm)
Shayhan (1.9 nm)
Sakin (1.9 nm)
Jeniaie (4.0 nm)
Suq Ahad (4.0 nm)
`Aribah (2.0 nm)
Huzum (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL 1 nm W 305 (one of Airlines of Ta or Felix),Yemenia,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo)
FR9937 Medium AL ANAD 45 nm E 130
OYAA ADE Medium ADEN INTL Aden 71 nm E 134 Etihad,(one of Airlines of Ta or Felix),Yemenia,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Royal Jordania,,African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Ta'izz International Airport
9.8 nm SW Ta'izz
10.6 nm SW Ta'izz Governorate
15.0 nm N Jibla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010