Lomati, Swaziland Page

Other names: Lomati Store

World:Swaziland
Latitude -25.8167 Longitude 31.3500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 31° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Mbabane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ngonini (3.5 nm)
Kings (4.9 nm)
Horo (5.4 nm)
Waaiheuvel (6.2 nm)
Waaiheuwel (6.5 nm)
Rhineland (7.0 nm)
Kamslubanakop (7.0 nm)
Aurora (7.1 nm)
Frenchbobs (7.0 nm)
Mistlands (7.3 nm)
Kamhlabane (7.3 nm)
Singobile (7.5 nm)
Nevada (7.8 nm)
Braemar (8.3 nm)
Holnek (8.4 nm)
Amper (8.4 nm)
Holnekt (8.7 nm)
Lilydale (8.7 nm)
Jeppes Reef (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FDNG Small Piggs Peak Airport Ngonini 3 nm N 16
FDTS Small Tshaneni Airport Tshaneni 12 nm S 219
FABN Closed Barberton Municipal Airfield Barberton 18 nm W 277
FAKN MQP Medium KRUGER MPUMALANGA INTL Nelspruit 29 nm N 333 Airlink, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 38 nm S 148 Swaziland Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Ntfonjeni
3.5 nm NE Ngonini
3.5 nm E List of airports in Swaziland
5.2 nm NE Timpisini
7.5 nm NE Jeppes Reef
7.5 nm NE South Africa–Swaziland border
8.2 nm E Herefords


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:12 2016