Bhunya, Swaziland Page

Other names: Bunya

World:Swaziland
Latitude -26.5500 Longitude 31.0167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 31° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Mbabane
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3046

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandlane (12.6 nm)
The Chine (12.9 nm)
Nerston (13.2 nm)
Diepdal (13.6 nm)
The Chine (13.5 nm)
Stafford (13.7 nm)
Dhlela (14.1 nm)
Mhlambanyatsi (6.0 nm)
Etjanine (11.8 nm)
Ezulwini (12.1 nm)
Dumbarton (14.5 nm)
Waverly (14.9 nm)
Malkerns (9.0 nm)
Usutu (9.2 nm)
Lobamba (11.0 nm)
Luyengo (11.7 nm)
Nkanni (12.3 nm)
Kristal (13.4 nm)
Mankayane (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47891 Small Bhunya Airfield 4 nm W 243
FDMS MTS Medium MATSAPHA Manzini 15 nm E 85
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 39 nm E 73 Swaziland Airlink
FABN Closed Barberton Municipal Airfield Barberton 46 nm N 0
FAKN MQP Medium KRUGER MPUMALANGA INTL Nelspruit 70 nm N 3 Airlink, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Mangcongco
3.2 nm E Lamgabhi
4.4 nm SW List of airports in Swaziland
6.0 nm N Mhlambanyatsi
8.6 nm E Luyengo
9.2 nm NE Mlilwane Wildlife Sanctuary
11.8 nm NE Royal Swazi Sun Hotel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:31 2016