Abercorn, Swaziland Page

Other names: Abercorn Pont,Abercorn Point

World:Swaziland
Latitude -26.8333 Longitude 32.1333 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 32° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Africa/Mbabane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2260

Weather Charts


Abercorn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abercorn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abercorn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuhlehleni (5.0 nm)
Mboyi (5.1 nm)
Manyiseni (7.3 nm)
Aquocane (7.2 nm)
Tupane (4.4 nm)
Nkonjane (4.8 nm)
Eliasse (5.0 nm)
Quinta Santa Cruz (8.9 nm)
Tomaz (4.8 nm)
Ogonyweni (5.6 nm)
Catuane (5.8 nm)
Cuca (6.2 nm)
KuMahemane (6.6 nm)
Nkonjane (1.8 nm)
Ziphosheni (3.5 nm)
Maysie (5.6 nm)
Embadleni (7.0 nm)
Impala (6.9 nm)
Natalie (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FDBM Small Matata Airport Big Bend 10 nm W 259
FDUB Small Ubombo Ranches Airport Big Bend 11 nm W 289
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 36 nm N 321 Swaziland Airlink
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 59 nm N 23 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 65 nm N 40 Kaya Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE List of tripoints
7.5 nm SE List of lakes of South Africa
8.2 nm SW 32nd meridian east
10.8 nm W Big Bend, Swaziland
11.6 nm SE List of rivers of South Africa
11.2 nm W List of airports in Swaziland
12.8 nm SW 27th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:06 2016