Tanugamanono, Samoa Page

Other names: Tanumamanono

World:Samoa
Latitude -13.8333 Longitude -171.7667 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 13° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 171° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35691
Google links for Tanugamanono Google links for Tanugamanono, Samoa
Mid-range map of Tanugamanono Large range map of Tanugamanono
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tulaele Farm,Motootua,Maniani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taumuafa (1.0 nm)
Lepea (1.0 nm)
Vaiusu (1.0 nm)
Vailoa (1.0 nm)
Sogi (1.0 nm)
Savalalo (1.0 nm)
Matafele (1.0 nm)
Vaitele (1.4 nm)
Saina (1.4 nm)
Faleata (1.4 nm)
Mulinuu (1.4 nm)
Vaivase (1.0 nm)
Vaimoso (1.0 nm)
Ahners (1.0 nm)
Malauli (1.9 nm)
Papaseea (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NSFI FGI Small Fagali'i Airport Apia 1 nm E 120
NSFA APW Medium FALEOLO INTL Apia 14 nm W 270 (one of Virgin Blue or Pacific Blue or Polynesian Blue),(one of Air Pacific or Pacific Sun),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of United or United)
NSMA MXS Small Maota Airport Maota 29 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Apia
0.9 nm E National Soccer Stadium (Samoa)
0.9 nm E Apia Park
1.0 nm N Vaiusu
1.6 nm S Vailima, Samoa
1.7 nm SE Fagali’i
2.2 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010