Hasi Gueleita, Western Sahara Page

Other names: Guelta Zemmur,Galtat Zemmour,Guelta Zemur

World:Western Sahara
Latitude 24.9953 Longitude -12.3369 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 12° 20' 13W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/El_Aaiun
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azouag (33.3 nm) Dbeat (29.0 nm) Mouteboul (39.4 nm)
Meimoun (48.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQPT Small BIR MOGHREIN Bir Moghrein 43 nm E 70
FR47887 Small Oum Dreyga Airport 75 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm E 25th parallel north
36.1 nm W Western Sahara
36.1 nm W Southern Provinces
43.2 nm E Bir Moghrein Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:21 2016