Dchira, Western Sahara Page

Other names: Ad Dchira,Edchera

World:Western Sahara
Latitude 27.0261 Longitude -13.0519 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 13° 3' 7W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Dchira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dchira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dchira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.