Vaha'agapeka, Wallis & Futuna Page

Other names: Vaha’agapeka

World:Wallis & Futuna
Latitude -13.2344 Longitude -176.2055 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 14' 4S Long (DMS) 176° 12' 20W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3831

Weather Charts


Vaha'agapeka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaha'agapeka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaha'agapeka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keleuli (0.6 nm)
Lalokea (0.6 nm)
Foeama (0.8 nm)
Fai'afa (0.8 nm)
Valakehe (0.9 nm)
Ulugivai (1.0 nm)
Fakapepe (0.6 nm)
Utupoa (0.7 nm)
Tufuone (0.8 nm)
Vailala (0.9 nm)
Polata (0.9 nm)
Logonoa (0.4 nm)
Tekolo (0.8 nm)
Mala'e (0.9 nm)
Tukifatu (1.0 nm)
Suva (1.0 nm)
Vaitupu (1.1 nm)
Siaina (1.2 nm)
Fakavaka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NLWW WLS Medium WALLIS Wallis Island 0 nm E 122 Aircalin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Hihifo Airport
2.0 nm S Wallis (island)
2.6 nm SE Lake Alofivai
2.9 nm S Stade de Mata-Utu
3.1 nm SE Stade Lomipeau
3.2 nm SE Stade Laione Rugby
3.2 nm S Talietumu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:32 2016