Mata'utu, Wallis & Futuna Page

Other names: Regina Spit,Matâ’utu

World:Wallis & Futuna:Territoire des Iles Wallis et Futuna
Latitude -13.2833 Longitude -176.1333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 176° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5095
Google links for Mata'utu Google links for Mata'utu, Wallis & Futuna
Mid-range map of Mata%27utu Large range map of Mata%27utu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Halamaitai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utuloa (3.1 nm)
Fakauita (3.5 nm)
Ahoa (3.9 nm)
Vaimatau (4.4 nm)
Liku (1.0 nm)
Akaka (1.0 nm)
Lano (2.0 nm)
Gamua (2.0 nm)
Vaitupu (3.2 nm)
Alele (3.2 nm)
Vailala (4.1 nm)
Tufuone (4.4 nm)
Haafusia (1.4 nm)
Falaleu (1.4 nm)
Tepa (2.2 nm)
Haatofo (3.2 nm)
Gahi (3.2 nm)
Utufua (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NLWW WLS Medium WALLIS Wallis Island 4 nm W 305 Aircalin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Sigave
2.2 nm SW Alo (Wallis and Futuna)
2.3 nm W Matâ'Utu Cathedral
2.4 nm SW List of volcanoes in Wallis Islands
2.9 nm W Mata-Utu
4.0 nm W Wallis and Futuna
4.2 nm W Talietumu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010