Nazlat Abu Nar, West Bank Page

Other names: نزلة أبو نار,Nazlat Abū Nār

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.4070 Longitude 35.0746 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 25N Long (DMS) 35° 4' 29E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55776

Weather Charts


Nazlat Abu Nar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazlat Abu Nar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazlat Abu Nar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baqah ash Sharqiyah (0.3 nm)
Nazlat `Isa (0.9 nm)
Baqa el Gharbiya (1.7 nm)
Jatt (1.9 nm)
Maggal (2.3 nm)
Qaffin (1.6 nm)
`Akkabah (2.5 nm)
Mezer (2.4 nm)
Zahr al `Abd (2.7 nm)
An Nazlah al Gharbiyah (0.6 nm)
An Nazlah al Wusta (1.0 nm)
An Nazlah ash Sharqiyah (1.8 nm)
Firasin (2.0 nm)
Hermesh (2.2 nm)
Sayda (2.6 nm)
Dar Abu Sabha (1.3 nm)
Zayta (1.7 nm)
`Attil (2.3 nm)
`Illar (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLES HDA Small EYN SHEMER Ein Shemer 3 nm W 300
LLTN Small Tnuvot Ultralight Airfield Tnuvot 7 nm S 219
LLHY Heli Hillel Yaffe Hadera 9 nm W 287
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 24 nm N 356 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 22 nm S 220 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Al-Qasemi Academic College of Education
4.2 nm NW Ein Shemer Airfield
4.2 nm NW List of North African airfields during World War II
4.6 nm NW Camp 1391
4.6 nm NW Menashe Regional Council
4.4 nm W Hadera Stream
5.3 nm S Tulkarm Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:21 2016