Nahal Mekhora, West Bank Page

Other names: Mekhora,Naẖal Mekhora

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.1667 Longitude 35.4167 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11730
Google links for Nahal Mekhora Google links for Nahal Mekhora, West Bank
Mid-range map of Nahal%20Mekhora Large range map of Nahal%20Mekhora
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khallat Bab al Ghars (2.7 nm)
Bayt Dajan (2.9 nm)
Yanun (3.5 nm)
Khirbat Ghanim (3.5 nm)
`Aqrabah (4.5 nm)
Bayt Furik (4.3 nm)
Hamra (2.0 nm)
Khirbat al Ghadbanah (2.6 nm)
Bayt `Abd al Qadir (3.4 nm)
Khirbat al Murassas (4.1 nm)
Khirbat Bayt Hasan (4.2 nm)
Khirbat Muqaysimah (5.3 nm)
Beqa`ot (5.3 nm)
Argaman (4.2 nm)
Abu al `Ajaj (4.7 nm)
Jiftlik (1.3 nm)
Khirbat at Tuwayyil (3.9 nm)
Ma`ale Efrayim (5.1 nm)
Gittit (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33638 Small Jurish Highway Strip H 5 nm S 221
OJJR JRS Closed JERUSALEM Jerusalem 20 nm S 209
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 27 nm N 339
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 28 nm W 251 Sun d'Or,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cyprus,Delta,Ethiopian,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Eurofly,Air Slovakia,,Uzbekistan,Iberia,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet2,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,,Austrian Airli,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Brussels,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet,JSC "Tatarstan,Transaero,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Virgin Atlantic,Aerosvit - Ukr
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 32 nm W 264 Israir,Arkia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Mekhora
2.1 nm NE Hamra, Bik'at HaYarden
3.7 nm NW Havat Skali
4.8 nm SE Alexandrium
5.0 nm SE Masua
5.8 nm S Ma'ale Efrayim
5.2 nm NW Salim, Nablus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010