Irtah, West Bank Page

Other names: Irtāḩ

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.2968 Longitude 35.0167 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 35° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83296

Weather Charts


Irtah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irtah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irtah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizzane `Oz (0.9 nm)
Sha`ar Efrayim (1.0 nm)
Qalansuwa (1.9 nm)
Be'erotayim (2.2 nm)
Tulkarm (1.0 nm)
Hazar Be'erotayim (1.5 nm)
Yad Hanna (1.8 nm)
Bat Hefer (2.2 nm)
Shuwaykah (2.6 nm)
`Olesh (2.6 nm)
Khirbat at Tayyah (1.3 nm)
Dhannabah (1.6 nm)
`Izbat Shufah (1.6 nm)
Kafa (1.8 nm)
Iktabah (2.6 nm)
Far`un (0.7 nm)
Fardisiya (1.2 nm)
Et Taiyiba (1.9 nm)
Khirbat Jubarah (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLTN Small Tnuvot Ultralight Airfield Tnuvot 2 nm W 290
LLES HDA Small EYN SHEMER Ein Shemer 8 nm N 357
LLHY Heli Hillel Yaffe Hadera 11 nm N 326
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 16 nm W 227 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 18 nm S 201 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Battle of Tulkarm
1.5 nm NE Kadoorie Institute
2.0 nm SW 35th meridian east
2.8 nm SW Triangle (Israel)
3.4 nm NW Gan Yoshiya
3.4 nm W Lev HaSharon Regional Council
3.6 nm W Geulim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:36 2016