Fir`awn, West Bank Page

Other names: Far‘un,Far`un,Fir‘awn

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.2864 Longitude 35.0231 Altitude (feet) 511
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 11N Long (DMS) 35° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 155
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83333
Google links for Fir`awn Google links for Fir`awn, West Bank
Mid-range map of Fir%60awn Large range map of Fir%60awn
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sha`ar Efrayim (1.2 nm)
Qalansuwa (2.2 nm)
Be'erotayim (2.7 nm)
Irtah (0.6 nm)
Tulkarm (1.5 nm)
Nizzane `Oz (1.5 nm)
Dhannabah (1.9 nm)
Yad Hanna (2.2 nm)
Yad Hanna (2.5 nm)
Shuwaykah (2.9 nm)
Iktabah (3.0 nm)
Khirbat Kafa (1.4 nm)
Avne Hafez (2.2 nm)
Nur ash Shams (2.9 nm)
Fardisiya (0.8 nm)
Et Taiyiba (1.5 nm)
Ya`arit (2.2 nm)
Ar Ra's (2.9 nm)
Zur Natan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLES Small EYN SHEMER Ein Shemer 9 nm N 355
LLHZ Small Herzliya Airport Herzliya 11 nm W 236
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 15 nm W 230 Israir,Arkia
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 17 nm S 202 Sun d'Or,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cyprus,Delta,Ethiopian,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Eurofly,Air Slovakia,,Uzbekistan,Iberia,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet2,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,,Austrian Airli,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Brussels,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet,JSC "Tatarstan,Transaero,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Virgin Atlantic,Aerosvit - Ukr
OJJR JRS Closed JERUSALEM Jerusalem 27 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW 35th meridian east
2.0 nm N Khodori Institute, Tulkarm
3.0 nm SW Tzur Yitzhak
2.9 nm NW Be'erotayim
3.0 nm SE Sal'it
3.3 nm W Tnuvot
3.9 nm N Bahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010