Ruuga, Namibia Page

Other names: Ruga,Ruhuga

World:Namibia:Okavango
Latitude -17.8833 Longitude 19.5167 Altitude (feet) 3480
Lat (DMS) 17° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 19° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1060
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 330

Ruuga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruuga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruuga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.