Nkurenkuru, Namibia Page

Other names: Kuring Kuru

World:Namibia:Okavango
Latitude -17.6167 Longitude 18.6000 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 17° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 18° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232

Nkurenkuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nkurenkuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nkurenkuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.