Grunau Sud Ost, Namibia Page

Other names: Grünau Süd Ost

World:Namibia://Karas Region
Latitude -27.9167 Longitude 18.3167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 18° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Grunau%20Sud%20Ost Large range map of Grunau%20Sud%20Ost

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grunau Sud West (6.2 nm)
Grootplaas (8.9 nm)
Kirchberg (12.4 nm)
Nakais (13.3 nm)
Norachas (13.4 nm)
Grunau Nord Ost (8.1 nm)
Blanksdam (10.0 nm)
Drieangel (9.6 nm)
Grunau Nord West (10.1 nm)
Uitschot (4.8 nm)
Gemsbokvlakte (6.1 nm)
Uitskot (7.7 nm)
Guichabis (9.9 nm)
Deelvlei (5.3 nm)
Grootplaats (8.3 nm)
Chrisjansputs (10.3 nm)
Chrisjansputs Oos (12.3 nm)
Haib Rhenish Mission (17.0 nm)
Haib (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FYKB KAS Small Karasburg Airport 23 nm E 107
FYXX Small Canon Lodge Airport 29 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Grünau, Namibia
23.6 nm E Karasburg Railway Station
23.7 nm E Karasburg Constituency
23.7 nm E Karasburg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:19:06 2015