Ariamsvlei, Namibia Page

Other names: Ariamsvley

World:Namibia:Karas
Latitude -28.1167 Longitude 19.8167 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 19° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Ariamsvlei Google links for Ariamsvlei, Namibia
Mid-range map of Ariamsvlei Large range map of Ariamsvlei
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Charliesputs (7.3 nm)
Neikop (9.7 nm)
Kums (11.5 nm)
Elandsdraai (13.0 nm)
Blydeverwacht (15.9 nm)
Elandsdraai (16.4 nm)
Ukamas (6.7 nm)
Nakab Nord (10.4 nm)
Gaputz (14.3 nm)
Nabas (14.9 nm)
Swartkop (17.4 nm)
Aries (11.8 nm)
Rykheersputs (17.3 nm)
Witkop (6.1 nm)
Witkop (7.0 nm)
Platrand (10.9 nm)
Border (12.0 nm)
Jericho (16.2 nm)
Komsberg (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FYAV Small Ariamsvley Airport Ariamsvley 0 nm E 98
FR42041 Small Augrabies Airport Orange Falls 40 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE 28th parallel south
21.3 nm SE 20th meridian east
31.9 nm SE Molopo River
39.7 nm SE Augrabies Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010