Haigamkab, Namibia Page

Other names: Haigamchab

World:Namibia:Erongo
Latitude -22.7000 Longitude 14.9000 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 14° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Africa/Windhoek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Haigamkab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haigamkab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haigamkab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Palmenhorst
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hildenhof (3.7 nm)
Goanikontes (4.2 nm)
Richthofen (10.1 nm)
Birkenfels (10.1 nm)
Three Sisters (12.4 nm)
Douglas (13.5 nm)
Ruhleben (14.4 nm)
Rossing Village (14.4 nm)
Ebenhaezer (14.4 nm)
Santa (15.1 nm)
Uitkoms (15.3 nm)
Grieserau (16.2 nm)
Swakopmund (20.3 nm)
Tamariskia (20.5 nm)
Mondesa (20.5 nm)
Rand Rifles (21.2 nm)
Khan Mine (10.6 nm) Rooikop (21.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FYAR ADI Medium ARANDIS Arandis 14 nm N 17
FYSM SWP Small Swakopmund Airport Swakopmund 18 nm W 277
FYWB WVB Medium WALVIS BAY Walvis Bay 21 nm S 219 Air Namibia, South African Airways, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Khan River
5.1 nm N Husab Mine
13.0 nm NE Zoo Park
17.4 nm N Arandis, Namibia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:23 2016