Uutapi, Namibia Page

Other names: Ombalantu

World:Namibia
Latitude -17.5000 Longitude 14.9833 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 17° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 14° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3708

Uutapi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uutapi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uutapi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.