Bon Dro, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bon Drô

World:Vietnam:Dak Nong
Latitude 12.4500 Longitude 107.9000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8877

Weather Charts


Bon Dro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bon Dro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bon Dro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Mot (1.8 nm)
Bon Ol (2.2 nm)
Dak Mam (2.2 nm)
Nam Trung (2.8 nm)
Bon Leng (3.9 nm)
Bon Drou Dak M'hang (4.9 nm)
Bon Breh N'djere (5.0 nm)
Bon Breh Dak Dro (5.3 nm)
Bon Breh Dak Dro (5.7 nm)
Nam Thanh (2.8 nm)
Buon Dru Dak Mam (3.6 nm)
Buon Dray (5.6 nm)
Buon Kuop (6.0 nm)
Thon Mot (4.3 nm)
Buon Choah K'plang (4.9 nm)
Buon Kedou (6.2 nm)
Thon Chin (3.8 nm)
Km Ba Muoi Tam (5.1 nm)
Duc Xuyen (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47938 Small Duc Lap Camp 13 nm W 264
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT Buon Ma Thuot 18 nm N 44 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47934 Small Gia Nghĩa Camp 28 nm S 201
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 50 nm S 146 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 65 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
7.1 nm E Buôn Trấp
7.7 nm N Buôn Kuốp Hydroelectric Power Station
8.0 nm SW Krông Nô District
10.7 nm SE 108th meridian east
11.1 nm E Krông Ana District
12.1 nm W Đăk Mil District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:55 2016