Ky Khuong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Kỳ Khương

World:Vietnam:Quang Nam
Latitude 15.4667 Longitude 108.5833 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28161

Weather Charts


Ky Khuong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ky Khuong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ky Khuong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuan Ngoc (1.0 nm)
Thach Kieu (3.5 nm)
Trung Tin (3.5 nm)
Diem Pho (1.0 nm)
Dong Thanh (1.4 nm)
Thon Bon (1.8 nm)
Ly Tra (2.0 nm)
Phu Vinh (2.2 nm)
Duc Bo (2.8 nm)
Hoa Xuan (3.2 nm)
Hoa Tra (3.2 nm)
Tien Xuan (1.0 nm)
Khuong Dai (1.9 nm)
Binh An (2.2 nm)
Tan An (3.5 nm)
Sung My (1.0 nm)
Khuong Nhon (1.4 nm)
Khuong Tho (2.8 nm)
Phuoc Khach (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47878 Small Tam Kỳ Base Camp 7 nm W 305
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 7 nm E 117 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47915 Small Tiên Phước Camp 15 nm W 274
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 23 nm S 152
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 41 nm N 327 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Núi Thành District
3.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
6.2 nm E Chu Lai Base Area
7.0 nm NW Tam Kỳ Base Camp
7.4 nm W Phú Ninh Lake
7.7 nm SE Chu Lai
8.0 nm SE List of airports in Vietnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:13 2016