Ky Lam, Vietnam Page

Other names: Kỳ Lâm

World:Vietnam:Tuyen Quang
Latitude 21.6167 Longitude 105.3833 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24377

Weather Charts


Ky Lam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ky Lam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ky Lam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phia Ham (0.3 nm) Luc Lieu (0.9 nm)
Dong Luoc Hai (1.6 nm)
Khuon Giang (1.7 nm)
Truc Son (2.2 nm)
Gia Voi (2.2 nm)
Da Ngua (2.5 nm)
Binh Tich (2.5 nm)
Lang Lam (1.3 nm)
Mo Dum (1.5 nm)
Tan Tien (1.8 nm)
Ninh Hoa (1.9 nm)
Nghia Lo (1.9 nm)
Mao Phuong (2.0 nm)
Vuc Lung (2.1 nm)
Nui Do (2.1 nm)
Dong Bi (2.4 nm)
Ao Xoi (2.5 nm)
Nhieu Ngoi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 30 nm W 283
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 33 nm E 135 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 44 nm S 140
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 45 nm S 146
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 88 nm E 122 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Sơn Dương District
4.1 nm S Hương Lạc
10.3 nm NW Văn Minh
10.7 nm S Xuân Trạch
11.4 nm S Quế Nham
11.4 nm S Song Vân
11.1 nm W Đoan Hùng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:36 2016