Ky Tran, Vietnam Page

Other names: Kỳ Trân

World:Vietnam:Nghe An
Latitude 18.7667 Longitude 105.6667 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87673

Weather Charts


Ky Tran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ky Tran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ky Tran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Muoi Ba (0.6 nm)
Xom Bay (0.7 nm)
Xom Muoi (0.9 nm)
Truong Hung (0.3 nm)
Xom Nam (0.5 nm)
Xom Tam (0.5 nm)
Truong Lan (0.8 nm)
Xom Hai (0.9 nm)
Xom Muoi Bay (1.0 nm)
Xom Kin Doi (1.0 nm)
Ky Tran (1.0 nm)
Ky Phong (0.3 nm)
Truong Phu (0.6 nm)
Truong Anh (0.8 nm)
Truong Thanh (0.8 nm)
Xom Dong (0.9 nm)
Manh Khe (0.3 nm)
Xom Muoi Hai (0.8 nm)
Xom Muoi Bay (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 1 nm S 172 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 69 nm N 350 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 91 nm S 144 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 95 nm S 211
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 101 nm S 215 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Trường Thủy
1.8 nm S Vinh International Airport
1.8 nm S List of airports in Vietnam
3.2 nm NE Van Xuan University of Technology
4.1 nm NE Cửa Lò
4.7 nm S Vinh Railway Station
5.2 nm S Vinh Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:44 2016