Duc Lam, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đức Lâm

World:Vietnam:Ha Tinh
Latitude 18.2667 Longitude 105.8833 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 18° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43703

Weather Charts


Duc Lam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duc Lam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duc Lam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thach Yen (0.5 nm)
Thach Hung (0.8 nm)
Thach Huong (1.0 nm)
Xom Muoi (1.4 nm)
Long Khe (0.4 nm)
Cua Nuong (0.8 nm)
Thach Mon (0.8 nm)
Xom Nay (1.2 nm)
Dong Thanh (1.3 nm)
Thuong Noi (1.4 nm)
Xom Bon (1.7 nm)
Luc Noi (1.7 nm)
Trung Dien (0.5 nm)
Nam Thon (1.0 nm)
Nam Dien (1.1 nm)
Ky Cac (1.7 nm)
Tan Phong (1.7 nm)
Tan Lap (0.6 nm)
Tan Son (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 30 nm N 336 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 60 nm S 138 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 80 nm W 230
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 88 nm W 233 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 100 nm N 346 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Hóa Hợp
4.1 nm N Hà Tĩnh
6.7 nm E Cẩm Xuyên District
7.3 nm N Thạch Hà District
9.2 nm N Mai Thủy
9.7 nm NE 106th meridian east
10.4 nm SW Phúc Trạch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:08 2016