Plei Kep, Vietnam Page

Other names: Plei Kêp

World:Vietnam:Gia Lai
Latitude 14.0167 Longitude 107.9833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75243

Weather Charts


Plei Kep Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plei Kep Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plei Kep Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plei Tot (3.8 nm)
Plei Monu (4.0 nm)
Plei Yan (4.4 nm)
Plei Ja Xoh (2.0 nm)
Plei Ja Bruk Rongol (2.0 nm)
Plei Bruk Ja Reh (2.2 nm)
Plei Mui (3.0 nm)
Plei Ko Dut (3.2 nm)
Plei Konih (3.2 nm)
Plei Roh (4.0 nm)
Plei Klung (4.4 nm)
Tien Son (3.5 nm)
Plei Koteng (3.5 nm)
Plei Jut (2.2 nm)
Plei Breng (2.2 nm)
Play Ku (2.2 nm)
Plei Brel (3.2 nm)
Plei Klah (3.6 nm)
Plei Blang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 2 nm E 110 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47892 Small Camp Enari 8 nm S 165
FR47917 Small Landing Zone Oasis 14 nm S 207
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 61 nm E 93 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 80 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Pleiku Airport
2.1 nm E List of airports in Vietnam
2.1 nm E Pleiku Air Base
2.2 nm SE Pleiku
2.2 nm SE Attack on Camp Holloway
2.6 nm SE Pleiku Stadium
8.7 nm S Camp Enari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:59 2016