Vung Tau, Vietnam Page

Other names: Saint James,Ville du Cap,Cap-Saint-Jacques,Xa Vung Tau,Vũng Tàu

World:Vietnam:Tinh Ba Ria-Vung Tau
Latitude 10.3500 Longitude 107.0667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75961
Google links for Vung Tau Google links for Vung Tau, Vietnam
Mid-range map of Vung%20Tau Large range map of Vung%20Tau
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ap Ba (6.6 nm)
Can Gio (7.1 nm)
Ap Nhi (7.1 nm)
Xa Thang Nhi 1 (1.4 nm)
Ben Dinh (1.5 nm)
Xa Thang Nhi 2 (2.0 nm)
Xa Thang Nhut (2.8 nm)
Xa Long Son 2 (6.0 nm)
Cha Va (6.2 nm)
Xa Long Son 1 (6.3 nm)
Nui Nua (6.7 nm)
Ap Ben Da (7.0 nm)
Lang Long Son (7.3 nm)
Long Bai (7.8 nm)
Ap Hoi Phuoc (8.1 nm)
Ap Long Hoa (8.0 nm)
Xa Thang Tam (1.7 nm)
Ap Phuoc Thanh (6.3 nm)
Ap Phuoc Tinh (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVT VTG Small Vung Tau Airport Vung Tau 2 nm E 51
VVTS SGN Large TANSONNHAT INTL Hochiminh 37 nm N 319 Jetstar,Cebu Pacific,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),AirAsia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Royal Brunei,Jetstar Pacific,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),,Japan,JALways,Jetstar,Lion Air,CAMBODIA ANGKO,Korean Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),All Nippon,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Indonesia AirA,S7 Airlines,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),(one of United or United),Transaero,Vietnam Airlin,Indochina,VIVA Macau,Shenzhen
FR9902 Small BIEN HOA 40 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Vũng Tàu
1.4 nm NE Vung Tau Airport
1.6 nm E War museums and monuments in Vietnam
1.8 nm SE List of statues by height
7.5 nm NE Phước Tỉnh
10.7 nm N 107th meridian east
10.8 nm NE Bà Rịa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010