Ung Hoa, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ứng Hòa

World:Vietnam:Ha Noi
Latitude 20.8833 Longitude 105.7333 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175178

Weather Charts


Ung Hoa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ung Hoa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ung Hoa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ong Hoa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noi An (1.9 nm)
Quang B (2.1 nm)
Dai Pham (2.1 nm)
Lam Dien (1.0 nm)
Noi Xom (2.2 nm)
Ngoc Gia (2.7 nm)
Thach Bich (2.7 nm)
Yen Thanh (3.0 nm)
Thanh Than (0.9 nm)
Ninh Duong (1.9 nm)
Thanh Luong (2.1 nm)
Kim Bai (2.7 nm)
Co Hien (1.0 nm)
Thanh Oai (1.4 nm)
O Vuc (2.0 nm)
Kim Chau (2.0 nm)
Nga My (2.2 nm)
Thuong Lac (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 8 nm N 40
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 12 nm N 42
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 20 nm N 11 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 55 nm E 93 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 60 nm S 194 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Hà Đông
7.3 nm NE Hanoi University
7.5 nm NE Thanh Xuân District
8.0 nm N Vietnam National Convention Center
8.0 nm NE Hanoi University of Science
8.1 nm N Hanoi Museum
8.3 nm NE Hanoi – Amsterdam High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:34 2016