Thai Binh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Kua Loc,Taibinh,Thái Bình

World:Vietnam:Tinh Thai Binh
Latitude 20.4500 Longitude 106.3333 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 312916

Thai Binh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thai Binh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thai Binh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dai Hoi (0.9 nm)
Dai Hoi (2.1 nm)
La Uyen (3.0 nm)
Binh An (3.0 nm)
Sa Cai (1.4 nm)
Nam Tho (2.0 nm)
Cau Nhan (2.2 nm)
O Me (2.7 nm)
An Le (3.5 nm)
Tam Lac (1.9 nm)
Dong Tru (1.9 nm)
Thuong Cam (3.0 nm)
Niem Ha (3.0 nm)
Dong Tri (3.4 nm)
Tong Van (2.2 nm)
An Lao (2.7 nm)
Co Viet (3.1 nm)
Kien Xa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN 26 nm N 35
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 31 nm N 44 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
FR43097 Small Bach Mai Airfield 42 nm N 322
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 54 nm N 327 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),AirAsia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Jetstar Pacific,EVA Air,China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Hainan,Hong Kong,,Japan,JALways,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),All Nippon,Asiana,Lao Airlines,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),Hong Kong Expr,Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Thai Binh Province
3.5 nm SW Vũ Thư District
5.1 nm SE Kiến Xương District
6.8 nm SW Trực Ninh District
8.5 nm NE Đông Hưng District
8.5 nm W Mỹ Lộc District
9.2 nm S Xuân Trường District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010