Quang Th, Vietnam Page

Other names: Cho Dam,Chu Dam,Quảng Th

World:Vietnam:Thanh Hoa
Latitude 19.9500 Longitude 105.4333 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 19° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82312
Google links for Quang Th Google links for Quang Th, Vietnam
Mid-range map of Quang%20Th Large range map of Quang%20Th
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Giao Xa (2.1 nm) Phuc Lap (1.0 nm)
Lang Go To (2.0 nm)
Van Lai Thuong (2.2 nm)
Son Hon (2.2 nm)
Yen Luoc (2.1 nm)
Van Lai Ha (2.1 nm)
Yen Thang (3.0 nm)
Yen Lang (3.8 nm)
My Hoa (3.8 nm)
Lang Dong (3.8 nm)
Hai Trach (1.0 nm)
Dien Trach (2.0 nm)
Giao Xa (2.2 nm)
Muc Son Noi (2.7 nm)
Muc Son Ngoai (2.7 nm)
Thi Tran Lam Son (3.1 nm)
Cu Dien (3.5 nm)
Thi Tran Sao Vang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 3 nm S 143 Venezolana
FR42113 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 66 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Hải Trạch
3.5 nm SE Tho Xuan Airport
3.5 nm SE Thanh Hoa Airport
4.3 nm SE Thọ Xuân District
8.5 nm N Ngọc Lặc District
10.5 nm W Thường Xuân District
11.6 nm SE Triệu Sơn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010