Bai Do, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bái Đô

World:Vietnam:Thanh Hoa
Latitude 19.9000 Longitude 105.3667 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 19° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64271
Mid-range map of Bai%20Do Large range map of Bai%20Do

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Luan Van,Lang Ho,Lang Ha,Lang Dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lang Lau (0.9 nm)
Thuong Xuan (1.1 nm)
Lang Quan (1.9 nm)
Lang Ngam (2.1 nm)
Lang Gam (2.1 nm)
Thu Trinh (2.0 nm)
Lang Thon (2.2 nm)
Coc Thuong (2.2 nm)
Bai Thuong (0.9 nm)
Muc Son Noi (2.1 nm)
Muc Son Ngoai (2.1 nm)
Thi Tran Lam Son (2.2 nm)
Lang Rach (1.4 nm)
Lang Ho (2.2 nm)
Lang Ao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 5 nm E 88 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 70 nm N 21
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 71 nm S 166 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 74 nm N 23
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 83 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Hải Trạch
5.7 nm E Tho Xuan Airport
5.8 nm E Thanh Hoa Airport
6.7 nm W Thường Xuân District
7.6 nm E Thọ Xuân District
11.0 nm N Ngọc Lặc District
11.4 nm S Bình Văn

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:03 2016