Ta Not, Vietnam Page

Other names: Tà Nốt,Ta Nốt

World:Vietnam:Tay Ninh
Latitude 11.6450 Longitude 105.8498 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 11° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13294

Weather Charts


Ta Not Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta Not Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta Not Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Anlong Chrey (1.5 nm)
Phumi Ampil (2.3 nm)
Phumi Santey (2.5 nm)
Phumi Dang Kdaong (4.8 nm)
Phumi Kanleng Chrou (5.2 nm)
Phumi Kanhche (5.4 nm)
Phumi Krabau (5.7 nm)
Phumi Bos Te (5.9 nm)
Phumi Ta Vong (6.3 nm)
Phumi Krabau (6.4 nm)
Phumi Ta Am (1.4 nm)
Phumi Tatrav (4.7 nm)
Phumi Thlok (6.2 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Santey (6.2 nm)
Phuoc Hoa (2.0 nm)
Bau Lung Tung (5.9 nm)
Phum Kompong Mean Chey (3.3 nm)
Ben Ra (4.5 nm)
Hoa Hiep (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47893 Small Katum Camp 21 nm E 86
FR47901 Small Tây Ninh Combat Base 22 nm S 148
VDPP PNH Large PHNOM PENH INTL Phnom Penh 59 nm W 264 '''AirAsia''', All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTS SGN Large TANSONNHAT INTL Hochiminh 68 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Mekong, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 81 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Firebase Illingworth
9.1 nm N Ponhea Kraek District
9.4 nm E 106th meridian east
9.6 nm SE Tân Biên District
10.0 nm SW Kamchay Mear District
14.4 nm E List of war museums and monuments in Vietnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:22 2016