Phuoc Ninh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phước Ninh

World:Vietnam:Tay Ninh
Latitude 11.3000 Longitude 106.0333 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 11° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41163

Weather Charts


Phuoc Ninh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phuoc Ninh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phuoc Ninh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Ruong (0.9 nm)
Ap Tam Long (1.0 nm)
Tri Binh (2.0 nm)
Ben Soi (2.4 nm)
Bung Ro (2.9 nm)
Chau Thanh (0.7 nm)
Ap Cao Xa (0.8 nm)
Xom Bau Sao (2.2 nm)
Suoi Muon (1.5 nm)
Thanh Son (2.1 nm)
Ap Thai Thuong (2.2 nm)
Ap Thai Thong (2.9 nm)
Thanh Ham (1.4 nm)
Tam Hap (1.4 nm)
To Hap (2.0 nm)
Ben Cu (2.3 nm)
Thanh Binh (2.5 nm)
Xom Mia (3.2 nm)
Go Noi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47901 Small Tây Ninh Combat Base 1 nm N 33
FR47881 Small Dầu Tiếng Base Camp 19 nm E 93
VVTS SGN Large TANSONNHAT INTL Hochiminh 46 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Mekong, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 66 nm S 209
VDPP PNH Large PHNOM PENH INTL Phnom Penh 71 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Tây Ninh Combat Base
2.8 nm NW Châu Thành District, Tây Ninh
5.3 nm E Hòa Thành District
6.5 nm NE Tây Ninh
7.3 nm S 106th meridian east
11.0 nm S Gò Dầu District
11.6 nm S Patrol Base Frontier City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:06 2016