Long Thanh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Long Thạnh

World:Vietnam:Tay Ninh
Latitude 11.2833 Longitude 106.1167 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115325

Weather Charts


Long Thanh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long Thanh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long Thanh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hiep Ninh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ap Thanh Dong (1.0 nm)
Ap Thai Thong (2.2 nm)
Thanh Son (3.0 nm)
Ap Thai Thuong (3.6 nm)
Tay Ninh (1.9 nm)
Ap Thanh Son (3.2 nm)
Ap Binh Trung (3.6 nm)
Hoa Thanh (0.8 nm)
Phu Khuong (1.0 nm)
Ap Long An (2.2 nm)
Ap Bau Sen (2.2 nm)
Ap Tan Cam (3.6 nm)
Ap Long My (2.0 nm)
Ben Keo (2.2 nm)
Ap Truong Hue (2.2 nm)
Ap Long Binh (2.8 nm)
Thanh Dien (2.8 nm)
Ap Long Yen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47901 Small Tây Ninh Combat Base 4 nm W 302
FR47881 Small Dầu Tiếng Base Camp 14 nm E 90
VVTS SGN Large TANSONNHAT INTL Hochiminh 42 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Mekong, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 68 nm S 213
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 75 nm S 198 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Hòa Thành District
4.7 nm NW Tây Ninh Combat Base
5.1 nm N Tây Ninh
7.5 nm NW Châu Thành District, Tây Ninh
9.1 nm SW 106th meridian east
9.3 nm NE Dương Minh Châu District
10.0 nm S Patrol Base Frontier City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:05 2016