Lang Loung, Vietnam Page

Other names: Làng Loung

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 20.7833 Longitude 104.8333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195
Mid-range map of Lang%20Loung Large range map of Lang%20Loung

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pou Gnan (2.1 nm)
Pou Gnan (2.8 nm)
Ho Tha (1.4 nm)
Bo Boeune (1.4 nm)
Bo Boeune (1.4 nm)
Ban Coc Heun (1.4 nm)
Ho Hin Dam (2.0 nm)
Ban Suoi Phat (2.0 nm)
Pou Yon (2.2 nm)
Ban Tien Le (3.0 nm)
Ban Suoi Cong (3.0 nm)
Moc Ha (3.1 nm)
Lang Luong (0.9 nm)
Con Long (3.0 nm)
Pa Tche (1.0 nm)
Hang Khi Tao (1.4 nm)
Loung Xa (2.0 nm)
Tong Co Gie (2.7 nm)
Ban Hinh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 48 nm W 243
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 51 nm W 300
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 57 nm E 77
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 60 nm E 64 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 63 nm S 145 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Mai Châu District
16.9 nm E Láng Lớn
22.5 nm S Quan Hóa District
22.1 nm SW Mường Lát District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:52:33 2016