Bo Hoc, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bó Hóc

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 21.0000 Longitude 104.7833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8630

Weather Charts


Bo Hoc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bo Hoc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bo Hoc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Suoi Nanh (1.9 nm)
Ban Na Giang Mot (2.0 nm)
Na Toum (2.1 nm)
Ban Na Giang Hai (2.2 nm)
Suoi Khau (0.7 nm)
Rua Ta (1.2 nm)
Ban Suoi Co Cou (1.4 nm)
Ban Bo (1.9 nm)
Suoi Bang (0.9 nm)
Ban Suoi Noi (0.9 nm)
Na Loi (1.4 nm)
Khoang Phieng (1.6 nm)
Khoang Tuong (1.8 nm)
Loi Noc (1.9 nm)
Na Lai (2.1 nm)
Ban Suoi Cao (1.4 nm)
Toc Lok (2.2 nm)
Bo Hoi (2.3 nm)
Si Li (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 44 nm N 5
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 43 nm W 287
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 58 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 58 nm E 90
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 76 nm S 149 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Phù Yên District
19.5 nm NE Thanh Sơn District
23.4 nm SE Mai Châu District
24.1 nm SE Láng Lớn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:36 2016