Ban Phe, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Phe

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 21.6000 Longitude 103.7167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9377

Weather Charts


Ban Phe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Phe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Phe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kouei Koi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nha Sang (1.1 nm)
Ban San (1.5 nm)
Ban Mai (1.8 nm)
Ban Lai (1.8 nm)
Ban Coi (1.9 nm)
Ban Na Phi (0.6 nm)
Ban Na Sang (1.0 nm)
Ban Keo Mon (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Phi (1.4 nm)
Ban Suoi Tam (1.6 nm)
Ban Tom Ta (1.7 nm)
Ban Ca (0.8 nm)
Ban Pong (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Choc (1.4 nm)
Ban Lan (1.6 nm)
Ban Lut (1.7 nm)
Ban Co (1.9 nm)
Ban Lan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 28 nm S 142
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 41 nm W 253 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 63 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Thuận Châu District
14.3 nm N Quỳnh Nhai District
14.5 nm W Quài Tở
15.3 nm W Quài Nưa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:47 2016