Ban Men, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Mển

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 21.6000 Longitude 103.9667 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Ban Men Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Men Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Men Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Huoi Ngoi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phieng Ban (0.9 nm)
Muong Trai (0.9 nm)
Hua Trai (1.0 nm)
Dinh Dong (1.0 nm)
Ban Po (1.0 nm)
Ban Minh Hoi (1.0 nm)
Ban Ho (1.0 nm)
Ban Na Co (1.4 nm)
Na Cha (2.0 nm)
Ban San (2.0 nm)
Ban Po (2.0 nm)
Ban Dong (2.0 nm)
Ban Puc (2.2 nm)
Ban Ho Nhi (1.9 nm)
Ban Ho Nhi (2.1 nm)
Ai Ngua (1.4 nm)
Co Mon (1.4 nm)
Ban Xa Phu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 23 nm S 170
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 50 nm E 80
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 54 nm W 257 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.4 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
6.4 nm S List of power stations in Vietnam
8.8 nm SE Mường La District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:32 2016