Ban Lo Um, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Lo Um

World:Vietnam:Tinh Son La
Latitude 21.1833 Longitude 103.9500 Altitude (feet) 2962
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 902
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10000

Ban Lo Um Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lo Um Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lo Um Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Men (0.9 nm)
Ban Lieng (0.9 nm)
Ban Koan (0.9 nm)
Ban Thay (1.0 nm)
Ban Bon (1.0 nm)
Muong Nhua (1.4 nm)
Mai Son (1.4 nm)
Hoa Son (1.4 nm)
Ban Vut (1.4 nm)
Na Nghiu (0.9 nm)
Na Lon (0.9 nm)
Ban Co 2 (0.9 nm)
Na Khoang (1.0 nm)
Chieng Dong (1.0 nm)
Ban Na Khoang (1.0 nm)
Ban De (1.4 nm)
Ban Co (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 5 nm E 66
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 46 nm S 171
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU 54 nm W 283 Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Son La Province
3.0 nm E Mai Sơn District
5.1 nm E Na San Airport
16.2 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010