Ban Cha, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Cha

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 21.4000 Longitude 103.7000 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387
Mid-range map of Ban%20Cha Large range map of Ban%20Cha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ban Pung,Ban Na Giom
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Yuc (2.1 nm) Ban Pen (1.0 nm)
Ban Pa (1.0 nm)
Ban Bua (1.0 nm)
Ban Thom (1.4 nm)
Ban Phe (1.4 nm)
Ban Lua (1.4 nm)
Ban Bon (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Ty (2.0 nm)
Ban Na Cang (2.0 nm)
Ban Mon (2.0 nm)
Ban Na Hat (1.0 nm)
Ban Na Cu (1.0 nm)
Ban Pha (1.4 nm)
Ban Ca Lang (1.4 nm)
Ban Bien (2.0 nm)
Ban Phuc (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 21 nm E 120
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 38 nm W 269 (one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or )
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 62 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Thuận Châu District
16.2 nm NW Quài Tở
16.4 nm W Tênh Phông
17.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:42:33 2016