Dong Cai Xuong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đồng Cái Xương

World:Vietnam:Quang Ninh
Latitude 21.3500 Longitude 107.5500 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11343
Mid-range map of Dong%20Cai%20Xuong Large range map of Dong%20Cai%20Xuong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lang Noi (3.0 nm)
Lang Dai (3.0 nm)
Nui Dai (3.5 nm)
Thin Tam (3.7 nm)
Tien Thon (1.0 nm)
Lang Ngang (2.7 nm)
Na Kaing (3.1 nm)
Vong Na (3.5 nm)
Na Pa (3.5 nm)
Mao Leng (3.7 nm)
Moc Bai (1.9 nm)
Cau Nau (1.9 nm)
Trang Y (2.1 nm)
Thi Tran Dam Ha (2.6 nm)
Dong Yen (3.4 nm)
Lang Dong (1.4 nm)
Dong Loc (1.4 nm)
Xom Khe (2.7 nm)
Ha Trang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 51 nm N 333
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 56 nm W 235 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 62 nm W 238
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 83 nm N 24 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Tiên Yên District
15.8 nm NW Bình Liêu District
18.1 nm SW Vân Đồn District
21.1 nm SW Mông Dương


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:58 2016