Ha Ap, Vietnam Page

Other names: Hạ Ấp

World:Vietnam:Tinh)) ((Quang Nam-Da Nang
Latitude 15.6333 Longitude 108.4833 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100806
Google links for Ha Ap Google links for Ha Ap, Vietnam
Mid-range map of Ha%20Ap Large range map of Ha%20Ap
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tam Thai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tich An 1 (1.0 nm)
Thach Tan 2 (2.2 nm)
An Thai (2.2 nm)
An Thanh 1 (2.9 nm)
Tich An 2 (1.0 nm)
Dong Tac (1.0 nm)
Ky Tran 2 (2.0 nm)
Phuong Tan (2.2 nm)
Kim Dai 1 (1.0 nm)
Gia Ngai (1.0 nm)
Vinh Giang (2.2 nm)
Kim Dai 3 (2.9 nm)
Vinh Phuc (1.0 nm)
Tan An 4 (1.4 nm)
My Cuong 1 (2.2 nm)
Thuan An (2.8 nm)
Dan Trung 1 (2.8 nm)
Ngoc My (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCA Small CHU LAI 18 nm S 136
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 29 nm N 326 Jetstar Pacific,SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 64 nm N 315 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S An Hà
4.0 nm S Tam Kỳ
5.1 nm NW Nam Trung Bo
6.1 nm W Thăng Bình District
9.0 nm S Phu Ninh Lake
11.2 nm SW Tân Ân Tây
13.3 nm SW Tiên Phước District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010