Ban Him Lom, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ban Hin Lam,Bản Him Lom,Ban Hin Lom

World:Vietnam:Tinh Lai Chau
Latitude 21.4167 Longitude 103.0333 Altitude (feet) 1673
Lat (DMS) 21° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 509
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470
Google links for Ban Him Lom Google links for Ban Him Lom, Vietnam
Mid-range map of Ban%20Him%20Lom Large range map of Ban%20Him%20Lom
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Peluong (3.0 nm) Ban Tau (2.2 nm)
Ban Na Ten (2.2 nm)
Ban Nahi (2.2 nm)
Ban Pan Yang (4.1 nm)
Ban Namuong Napen (5.3 nm)
Ban Na Ngam (5.5 nm)
Ban Cochay (6.1 nm)
Pakhom (3.4 nm)
Ban Pakhoang (4.2 nm)
Ban Houei Hoc (4.8 nm)
Ban Som (5.6 nm)
Ban Lien (5.9 nm)
Dien Bien Phu (2.2 nm)
Muong Theng (3.5 nm)
Ban Me (4.1 nm)
Ban Kho Lai (4.4 nm)
Ban Hang Cang (5.1 nm)
Ban Mo (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU 1 nm W 231 Vietnam Airlin
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 57 nm E 101
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 83 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Dien Bien Phu Airport
2.0 nm SW Battle of Dien Bien Phu
2.2 nm SW Dien Bien Phu
21.1 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010