Ap Tan Binh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ấp Tân Bình,Ap Nha Sap

World:Vietnam:Kien Giang
Latitude 9.9500 Longitude 105.1667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77131
Mid-range map of Ap%20Tan%20Binh Large range map of Ap%20Tan%20Binh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Hoa Duc (1.7 nm)
Ap Sua Dua (2.2 nm)
Ap Rach Soi (2.7 nm)
Ap Vinh Loi (3.1 nm)
An Hoa (3.1 nm)
Ap Hoa Hiep (1.6 nm)
Ap Hoa Loi (1.6 nm)
Ap Trong Van (2.0 nm)
Mong Tho (2.3 nm)
Ap Chong Su (2.6 nm)
Ap Tan Loc (3.1 nm)
Ap Soc Giua (2.0 nm)
Giuc Tuong (2.1 nm)
Ap Tan Thanh (3.3 nm)
Thon Minh Lac (1.2 nm)
Cu La (2.0 nm)
Minh Luong (2.9 nm)
Vinh Dang (2.9 nm)
Ap Cu La (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVRG VKG Medium Rach Gia Airport Rach Gia 2 nm W 283 Venezolana
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 33 nm E 75 Venezolana
FR44531 Small An Giang Airport 33 nm N 0
VVCM CAH Medium Cà Mau Airport Ca Mau City 46 nm S 179 Venezolana
FR44993 KMT Small Kampot Airport 72 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W List of airports in Vietnam
2.0 nm W Rach Gia Airport
4.3 nm W The Green Berets (film)
5.8 nm NW 10th parallel north
8.6 nm SW An Biên District
14.1 nm N Bình Thạnh Đông
14.0 nm NE Ô Môn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:44:34 2015