My Thuy, Vietnam Page

Other names: Mỹ Thũy

World:Vietnam:Ho Chi Minh
Latitude 10.7689 Longitude 106.7664 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 10° 46' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203395
Mid-range map of My%20Thuy Large range map of My%20Thuy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thanh My Loi (0.6 nm)
Binh Thanh (0.8 nm)
Xom Tu Duoc (1.4 nm)
Binh Loi (1.5 nm)
Xom Ong Do (2.1 nm)
An Khanh (2.2 nm)
Ap Hai (2.2 nm)
Tan Thuan Dong (2.3 nm)
Binh Khanh (2.6 nm)
Binh Trung (0.9 nm)
Giong Trau (1.4 nm)
Quan Hai (1.7 nm)
An Phu (1.7 nm)
Thanh My Loi (1.0 nm)
Xom Giong Trau (1.3 nm)
Cat Lai (1.9 nm)
Tan Dien (2.2 nm)
Phuoc Luong (2.3 nm)
Xom Thu My (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVTS SGN Large TANSONNHAT INTL Hochiminh 7 nm W 293 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Mekong, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47877 Small Dĩ An Base Camp 8 nm N 12
FR47914 Small Bearcat Base 12 nm E 70
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 74 nm W 236 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 80 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Saigon River
1.5 nm SW Southeast (Vietnam)
1.6 nm NW ACG International School Vietnam
1.9 nm SW Phú Mỹ Bridge
2.6 nm W Thủ Thiêm New Urban Area
2.9 nm NW International School Ho Chi Minh City
2.9 nm NW Saigon Bridge
2.9 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
3.0 nm W Thủ Thiêm Bridge
3.0 nm NW Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:15:02 2016