Van Quan, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vân Quan

World:Vietnam:Hai Phong
Latitude 20.8000 Longitude 106.6833 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 367128

Weather Charts


Van Quan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Van Quan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Van Quan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Phuc Loc
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lam Hai (0.9 nm)
My Khe (1.7 nm)
Phuc Hai (1.9 nm)
Lam Khe (1.4 nm)
Don Nghia (1.4 nm)
Dong Ra (1.4 nm)
Xom Niem (1.4 nm)
Lam Ha (2.2 nm)
Hoang Mai (2.2 nm)
Tra Khe (0.9 nm)
Tieu Tra (0.9 nm)
Ta Ke (0.9 nm)
Phan Dung (0.9 nm)
Cat Bi (1.9 nm)
Vong Hai (1.0 nm)
Dai Tra (1.2 nm)
Quang Luan (1.4 nm)
Tam Kiet (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 2 nm E 63 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 4 nm W 272
VVKP Small KEP Kep 42 nm N 326
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 49 nm W 283
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 55 nm W 297 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Lâm Hải
1.9 nm SE Dương Kinh District
2.3 nm N Vietnam Maritime University
2.4 nm N Hai Phong University
2.7 nm N Hai Phong Medical University
2.6 nm NE List of airports in Vietnam
2.6 nm NE Cat Bi International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:12 2016