Dinh Vu, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đình Vũ

World:Vietnam:Hai Phong
Latitude 20.8055 Longitude 106.7378 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 16E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112953

Weather Charts


Dinh Vu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinh Vu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinh Vu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cat Bi (1.2 nm)
Dong Xa (1.4 nm)
Dong An (1.4 nm)
Tra Khe (2.1 nm)
Tieu Tra (2.1 nm)
Ta Ke (2.1 nm)
Phan Dung (2.1 nm)
Xom Niem (2.2 nm)
Xam Dong (0.7 nm)
Truc Cat (0.7 nm)
Luong Xam (1.7 nm)
Lung Bac (1.7 nm)
Ha Lung (1.7 nm)
Ha Doan (1.7 nm)
Xam Bo (2.0 nm)
Trung Hanh (2.0 nm)
Luc Hanh (2.0 nm)
An Toan (2.3 nm)
Hoa Nghia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 1 nm N 319 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 7 nm W 269
VVKP Small KEP Kep 44 nm N 323
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 51 nm W 282
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 57 nm W 295 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW List of airports in Vietnam
1.1 nm NW Cat Bi International Airport
1.9 nm SW Dương Kinh District
2.0 nm NE Hải An District
3.0 nm NW Vietnam Maritime University
3.2 nm NW Hai Phong Medical University
3.5 nm NW Hai Phong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:23 2016