Lung Giang, Vietnam Page

Other names: Lũng Giang

World:Vietnam:Tinh)) ((Ha Bac
Latitude 21.1500 Longitude 106.0167 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96175
Google links for Lung Giang Google links for Lung Giang, Vietnam
Mid-range map of Lung%20Giang Large range map of Lung%20Giang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoi Quan (0.9 nm)
Phuc Tinh (1.9 nm)
Le Xuyen (2.1 nm)
Tho Chai Thon (2.8 nm)
Tam Tao (1.4 nm)
Ngo Khe (1.4 nm)
Vinh Phuc (1.4 nm)
Dong Yen (2.0 nm)
Bac Ninh (2.7 nm)
Dai Chu (2.7 nm)
Hoa Dinh (2.1 nm)
Bai Uyen (2.1 nm)
Hoai Bao (1.0 nm)
Hoai Bao Thuong (2.2 nm)
Hien Ngang (2.2 nm)
Duong Mong (2.2 nm)
Chung Nam (2.7 nm)
Phu Luu (2.7 nm)
Dai Son (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 9 nm W 228
FR43097 Small Bach Mai Airfield 11 nm W 226
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 12 nm W 290 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),AirAsia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Jetstar Pacific,EVA Air,China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Hainan,Hong Kong,,Japan,JALways,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),All Nippon,Asiana,Lao Airlines,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),Hong Kong Expr,Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 44 nm E 116 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Bắc Ninh
4.1 nm NW Yên Phong District
5.4 nm S But Thap Temple
7.1 nm SE Thuận Thành District
8.3 nm W Co Loa Citadel
8.5 nm SE Lãng Ngâm
9.0 nm N Hương Mai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010