Phai Pan, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phai Pán

World:Vietnam:Cao Bang
Latitude 22.8833 Longitude 106.5333 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11922

Weather Charts


Phai Pan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phai Pan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phai Pan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Na Chang (0.9 nm)
Lung Vao Lang (0.9 nm)
Lung O (1.8 nm)
Lung Po (2.8 nm)
Gioc Nan (2.8 nm)
Na Giao (1.4 nm)
Lung Day (1.4 nm)
Phia Ma (2.2 nm)
Lung Qua (2.2 nm)
Ta Pit (0.9 nm)
Gioc Giung (0.9 nm)
Gioc Sau (1.9 nm)
Ban Nhom (2.1 nm)
Mai Linh (2.8 nm)
Kha Mon (2.8 nm)
Nam Thum (1.4 nm)
Lung Kit (1.4 nm)
Na Gach (2.7 nm)
Thi Tran Trung Khanh (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 55 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 56 nm S 144
VVKP Small KEP Kep 90 nm S 189
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 92 nm E 100 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Trùng Khánh District
10.6 nm E Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
11.1 nm W Longbang
11.5 nm W Trà Lĩnh District
14.4 nm SE Hạ Lang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:16 2016